8282 Woodhaven Dr Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $391,182 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8282 Woodhaven Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $406,796, approximately $203 per square foot. 8282 Woodhaven Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Enoch Steven Ray and Enoch Marcy P
Bought by
Enoch Steven R and Enoch Marcy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Outstanding Balance
$122,174
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,622
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enoch Steven R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enoch Steven R | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $327,890 | $61,630 | $266,260 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $327,890 | $61,630 | $266,260 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $327,890 | $61,630 | $266,260 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $254,620 | $44,500 | $210,120 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $254,620 | $44,500 | $210,120 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $254,620 | $44,500 | $210,120 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $249,220 | $39,100 | $210,120 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $249,220 | $39,100 | $210,120 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $247,160 | $55,850 | $191,310 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $248,400 | $43,000 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $248,400 | $43,000 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map