8286 Urban Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,256,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,060
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8286 Urban Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $1,190,904, approximately $235 per square foot. 8286 Urban Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Mcadow Jack M and Mcadow Sandra L
Bought by
Teague Gary Phillip and Teague Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,284
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$918,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
T B Development Co Llc
Bought by
Mcadow Jack M and Mcadow Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,610
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Gary Phillip | $590,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mcadow Jack M | $642,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teague Gary Phillip | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcadow Jack M | $78,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,738 | $75,039 | $22,493 | $52,546 |
| 2024 | $7,006 | $72,233 | $23,377 | $48,856 |
| 2023 | $7,006 | $72,233 | $23,377 | $48,856 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $57,468 | $13,958 | $43,510 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $59,122 | $14,360 | $44,762 |
| 2020 | $5,532 | $57,331 | $14,666 | $42,665 |
| 2019 | $5,458 | $57,331 | $14,666 | $42,665 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $54,236 | $12,586 | $41,650 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $54,236 | $12,586 | $41,650 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $49,992 | $11,887 | $38,105 |
| 2015 | $4,532 | $49,992 | $11,887 | $38,105 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $44,761 | $9,403 | $35,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map