8287 Island Rd Ventress, LA 70783
Estimated Value: $227,250 - $746,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8287 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783 and is currently estimated at $419,313. 8287 Island Rd is a home located in Pointe Coupee Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $23,680 | $18,720 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $18,750 | $13,790 | $4,960 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $17,670 | $12,810 | $4,860 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $17,670 | $12,810 | $4,860 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $17,670 | $12,810 | $4,860 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $17,670 | $12,810 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $957 | $16,930 | $12,070 | $4,860 |
| 2018 | $954 | $16,930 | $12,070 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | $954 | $16,930 | $12,070 | $4,860 |
| 2015 | $958 | $16,570 | $12,070 | $4,500 |
| 2013 | $958 | $16,570 | $12,070 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map