8287 N Vassar Rd Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8287 N Vassar Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $160,509, approximately $116 per square foot. 8287 N Vassar Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Almsay Cheeryi Ann and Almsay John Julius
Bought by
Almey Cherry Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Almasy Cheryl A and Hunter Cheryl A
Bought by
Almasy Cheryl A and Almasy John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almey Cherry Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Almasy Cheryl A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $462 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $440 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |