8289 Force Rd Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $630,007
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8289 Force Rd, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $618,752, approximately $190 per square foot. 8289 Force Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Hoese William Todd and Hoese Kristy A
Bought by
Stefanick Shane L and Stefanick Shannon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$489,072
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,680
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanick Shane L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stefanick Shane L | $513,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $36,028 | $5,552 | $30,476 |
| 2024 | $43 | $46,621 | $8,600 | $38,021 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $45,170 | $8,600 | $36,570 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $36,304 | $8,033 | $28,271 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $35,086 | $8,033 | $27,053 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $34,439 | $8,421 | $26,018 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $31,343 | $7,655 | $23,688 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $30,508 | $7,655 | $22,853 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $30,581 | $7,655 | $22,926 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $29,421 | $7,655 | $21,766 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,638 | $7,655 | $21,983 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,344 | $7,655 | $21,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map