829 107th Ave N Unit 2 Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,794 - $1,729,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$2,126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 107th Ave N Unit 2, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $1,062,949, approximately $2,125 per square foot. 829 107th Ave N Unit 2 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Crowley James C and Crowley Constance H
Bought by
Laforte Brian J and Kadiu Ariana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,643
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$886,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
White Judy L
Bought by
Crowley James C and Crowley Constance H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
White Judy L and White George R
Bought by
Judy L White Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laforte Brian J | $285,000 | Naples Title Inc | |
| Crowley James C | $158,000 | Licensed Title Agent | |
| Judy L White Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laforte Brian J | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley James C | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $396,762 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $360,693 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $327,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $270,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $246,079 | $149,963 | $96,116 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $249,394 | $144,150 | $105,244 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $228,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $207,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $189,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $171,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $156,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $142,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map