829 2nd Ave Bristol, PA 19007
Estimated Value: $226,579 - $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 2nd Ave, Bristol, PA 19007 and is currently estimated at $260,895, approximately $254 per square foot. 829 2nd Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Snyder-Girotti Elementary School, Bristol High School, and St. Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Chew Arlene and Donahue Anne C
Bought by
Jackson Michael D and Jackson Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,826
Outstanding Balance
$20,598
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Bought by
Chew Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Michael D | $89,900 | -- | |
| Chew Arlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Michael D | $89,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,400 | $2,640 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map