829 4th Ave SW Hickory, NC 28602
Green Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,885/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Invest in this triplex near downtown Hickory. Excellent opportunity for rental income.
Three 2 bedroom/ 1 bath units - two on 4th Avenue, the downstairs unit is on 9th and has a back entrance. Two units are occupied. One is available for viewing - Floorplan is almost the same for all three. No laundry hookups in unit - there is availability in the basement for common laundry.
Listing Agent
Premier Rental Property Brokerage Email: julie@premierrpm.com License #292672 Listed on: 04/09/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Triplex
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 2,167 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Basement
- Apartment Living Space in Basement
Kitchen
- Gas Oven
- Gas Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- The owner pays for exterior maintenance, management
- Assessor Parcel Number 3702051870200000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $176,400 | $8,900 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $176,400 | $8,900 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $176,400 | $8,900 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $918 | $76,300 | $8,900 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $918 | $76,300 | $8,900 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $887 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $887 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $985 | $86,300 | $8,700 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $923 | $86,270 | $8,700 | $77,570 |
| 2014 | $923 | $89,600 | $10,100 | $79,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4366336
APN: 3702-05-18-7020
- 737 5th Ave SW
- 615 11th St SW
- 623 4th Ave SW
- 532 6th Ave SW
- 525 12th St SW Unit 26
- 525 12th St SW Unit 29
- 525 12th St SW Unit 30
- 323 4th Street Place SW
- 521 1st Ave NW
- 0000 4th St SW
- 620 13th St SW
- 137 12th St NW
- 321 9th St NW
- 317 8th St NW
- 424 2nd St SW
- 402 2nd St SW
- Tract 2 Hwy 321 None NW
- 117 3rd Ave SW
- 431 9th St NW
- 1554 7th Avenue Dr SW Unit 2D
- 833 4th Ave SW
- 209 12th St SW Unit 3
- 525 12th St SW Unit 12
- 525 12th St SW Unit 17
- 525 12th St SW Unit 8
- 1324 7th Ave SW
- 1143 12th Street Dr SW
- 613 1st St SW Unit N/A
- 22 S Center St
- 420 17th St SW
- 1 N Center St
- 130 18th St NW
- 104 10th Ave SE
- 106 10th Ave SE
- 405 15th Ave SW
- 137 18th St NW
- 128 18th Street Place NW
- 808 3rd St SE
- 810 10th Street Blvd NW Unit 3
- 1020 3rd St SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.