829 Allen Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Allen Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $168,374, approximately $156 per square foot. 829 Allen Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Straub John E and Straub Eileen K
Bought by
Jester Ryan John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,180
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jester Ryan John | $88,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jester Ryan John | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $43,220 | $7,140 | $36,080 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $43,220 | $7,140 | $36,080 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $43,220 | $7,140 | $36,080 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $30,240 | $7,140 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $929 | $29,260 | $7,140 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $31,030 | $7,140 | $23,890 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $27,330 | $7,330 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $864 | $27,330 | $7,330 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $871 | $27,330 | $7,330 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $806 | $25,140 | $7,330 | $17,810 |
| 2015 | $802 | $25,140 | $7,330 | $17,810 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $25,140 | $7,330 | $17,810 |
| 2013 | $1,031 | $31,180 | $7,330 | $23,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map