829 Beacon St Unit 3A Boston, MA 02215
Fenway Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Beacon St Unit 3A, Boston, MA 02215. 829 Beacon St Unit 3A is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including New England Hebrew Academy and Winsor School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226,742 | $19,580,500 | $7,259,600 | $12,320,900 |
| 2024 | $212,735 | $19,517,000 | $7,259,600 | $12,257,400 |
| 2023 | $215,711 | $20,084,800 | $7,259,600 | $12,825,200 |
| 2022 | $200,761 | $18,452,300 | $7,259,600 | $11,192,700 |
| 2021 | $198,253 | $18,580,400 | $6,611,800 | $11,968,600 |
| 2020 | $187,742 | $17,778,600 | $8,954,200 | $8,824,400 |
| 2019 | $182,411 | $17,306,500 | $8,954,200 | $8,352,300 |
| 2018 | $176,143 | $16,807,500 | $8,777,700 | $8,029,800 |
| 2017 | $176,345 | $16,652,000 | $8,354,100 | $8,297,900 |
| 2016 | $165,776 | $15,070,500 | $7,730,500 | $7,340,000 |
| 2015 | $140,482 | $11,600,500 | $4,419,300 | $7,181,200 |
| 2014 | $132,945 | $10,568,000 | $3,873,500 | $6,694,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map