829 Birch Ave Blackwell, OK 74631
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Birch Ave, Blackwell, OK 74631 and is currently estimated at $62,015, approximately $85 per square foot. 829 Birch Ave is a home located in Kay County with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Blackwell Middle School, and Blackwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Sprcklin Mary C
Bought by
Sprcklin Shantel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Spracklin Mary C
Bought by
Spracklin Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprcklin Shantel | -- | None Available | |
| Spracklin Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $2,123 | $334 | $1,789 |
| 2024 | $112 | $2,061 | $334 | $1,727 |
| 2023 | $112 | $2,001 | $334 | $1,667 |
| 2022 | $87 | $1,943 | $334 | $1,609 |
| 2021 | $88 | $1,943 | $334 | $1,609 |
| 2020 | $85 | $1,904 | $334 | $1,570 |