829 Canada Ave Unit 27 Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,422 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Canada Ave Unit 27, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $213,356, approximately $175 per square foot. 829 Canada Ave Unit 27 is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Hamilton Darcie
Bought by
Erickstad Shawn Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Davidson Erica
Bought by
Hamilton Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Canada Development Llc
Bought by
Davidson Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,920
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickstad Shawn Patrick | $171,500 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Hamilton Lynn | $159,900 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Davidson Erica | $144,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Lynn | $157,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Erica | $115,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $93,950 | $18,000 | $75,950 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $85,800 | $18,000 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $85,800 | $18,000 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $78,650 | $18,000 | $60,650 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $75,350 | $16,250 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $75,350 | $16,250 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $77,700 | $14,500 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $77,700 | $14,500 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $77,700 | $9,000 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map