$259,900
SOLD APR 30, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,354 Sq Ft
10,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

482 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Impact Glass
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION, *MOVE IN READY! * SELLER CONTRIBUTION FOR CLOSING COST! Discover this stunning new construction home offering modern design and affordable luxury in the heart of Lehigh Acres. 3-bed, 2-baths over 1,500 square feet, the well-appointed kitchen features quartz countertops, soft-close shaker cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave. Designed with convenience and comfort in mind, the home includes impact-resistant doors and windows, ceiling fans in every room, full size laundry room, The spacious master suite boasts dual sinks and a walk-in shower, while the open floor plan creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. A two-car attached garage and room for a pool add to the property’s appeal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Analia Virto

Virto Realty Group LLC License #279547392 Listed on: 01/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jehad Bader

Mamba Realty LLC License #258023311

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $348

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 123 x 80 x 123
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,354 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-45-27-L2-10065.0170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$348

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2296
  • Lot Size: 80 x 123 x 80 x 123
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: South
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1354.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Landscaped
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stone
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, None
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 15-45-27-L2-10065.0170
  • Zoning Description: RS-1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 348.32
  • Tax Block: 65
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$259,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-10.35%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4134.17%
Original Mortgage
$252,103
Outstanding Balance
$252,103
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,330

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Lehigh Land Partners Llc
Bought by
B & G Landholdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $259,900 Easy Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $127,726 Bay Breeze Title Services
Warranty Deed $26,600 Bay Breeze Title Services Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,103 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $259,900 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $192 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $264,900 -1.9% $196 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $199 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $207 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $284,900 -1.7% $210 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $289,900 -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $289,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Sale $289,900 -3.3% $214 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Price Changed $299,900 -4.6% $221 / Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Sale $314,350 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,407 $238,478 -- --
2024 $390 $11,102 -- --
2023 $348 $10,093 $9,910 $0
2022 $281 $4,480 $0 $0
2021 $259 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2020 $257 $4,300 $4,300 $0
2019 $114 $4,700 $4,700 $0
2018 $102 $4,400 $4,400 $0
2017 $102 $5,007 $5,007 $0
2016 $92 $4,250 $4,250 $0
2015 $89 $3,870 $3,870 $0
2014 $64 $2,555 $2,555 $0
2013 -- $1,900 $1,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 224104826

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 15-45-27-L2-10065.0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.