829 Cr 783 Webster, FL 33597
Estimated Value: $249,246 - $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Cr 783, Webster, FL 33597 and is currently estimated at $336,062, approximately $269 per square foot. 829 Cr 783 is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, South Sumter Middle School, and South Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Bradley Joanna M and Babin Brons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Epley Rebecca C and Evans Rebecca C
Bought by
Bradley Joana M and Babin Bronson L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Long Ruthie Mae and Long George O
Bought by
Long Ruthie Mae and Evans Rebecca Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Joanna M | $100 | -- | |
| Bradley Joana M | -- | Attorney | |
| Long Ruthie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $99,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $709 | $97,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $709 | $94,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $670 | $91,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $701 | $88,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $87,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $702 | $85,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $641 | $84,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $639 | $82,350 | $23,020 | $59,330 |
| 2016 | $549 | $74,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $468 | $74,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map