829 Denice St Westland, MI 48186
Estimated Value: $168,159 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Denice St, Westland, MI 48186 and is currently estimated at $195,040, approximately $203 per square foot. 829 Denice St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Alexander Hamilton Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and John Glenn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,229 | $33,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,531 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map