829 Dunbarton Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Dunbarton Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $554,194, approximately $242 per square foot. 829 Dunbarton Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Roy Arthur J and Roy Frances P
Bought by
Roy Ladonna Y and Roy Kevin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Lexington Homes Inc
Bought by
Roy Arthur J and Roy Frances P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Ladonna Y | -- | -- | |
| Roy Arthur J | $236,207 | -- | |
| Lexington Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roy Arthur J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |