829 Dune Dr Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $2,092,996
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Dune Dr, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $1,668,249, approximately $1,390 per square foot. 829 Dune Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Catherine K
Bought by
Bittner Kimberly Knoche and Bittner Stephen Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Knoche David R
Bought by
Bittner Kimberly L and Johnson Catherine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Knoche David R
Bought by
Knoche David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1991
Sold by
Plousisjames T Sheriff Co Of Cm
Bought by
Knoche David R and Knoche Boyd,Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bittner Kimberly Knoche | $1,030,000 | Shore Title | |
| Bittner Kimberly Knoche | $1,030,000 | Shore Title | |
| Bittner Kimberly L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bittner Kimberly L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knoche David R | -- | None Available | |
| Knoche David R | $136,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,061 | $987,100 | $975,000 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $6,061 | $987,100 | $975,000 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $987,100 | $975,000 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $987,100 | $975,000 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $987,100 | $975,000 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $987,100 | $975,000 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $987,100 | $975,000 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $987,100 | $975,000 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $668,100 | $650,000 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $668,100 | $650,000 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $668,100 | $650,000 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $668,100 | $650,000 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map