829 E 17th St San Angelo, TX 76903
Reagan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 E 17th St, San Angelo, TX 76903 and is currently estimated at $130,103, approximately $120 per square foot. 829 E 17th St is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Lone Star Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Torres Raymundo and Torres Becky L
Bought by
Bannert Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Sargent Florence A
Bought by
Bannert Glenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannert Glenda | -- | -- | |
| Bannert Glenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $101,870 | $45,400 | $56,470 |
| 2024 | $507 | $101,020 | $45,400 | $55,620 |
| 2023 | $483 | $119,840 | $68,090 | $51,750 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $73,790 | $14,000 | $59,790 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $53,200 | $14,000 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $47,700 | $8,500 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $48,120 | $8,500 | $39,620 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $54,000 | $8,500 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $54,000 | $8,500 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $745 | $58,790 | $8,500 | $50,290 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $52,360 | $8,500 | $43,860 |
| 2013 | $971 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map