829 E 3rd St Molalla, OR 97038
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 E 3rd St, Molalla, OR 97038 and is currently estimated at $438,701, approximately $332 per square foot. 829 E 3rd St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Molalla River Academy, Country Christian School, and Oregon Outreach - Molalla Pride.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Bought by
Coen James D and Wardwell Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,535
Outstanding Balance
$103,187
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$335,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Berreth Robert A and Berreth Diane C
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coen James D | $184,535 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Centex Home Equity Co Llc | $139,049 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History