829 E River Oak Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Woodmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,268 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 E River Oak Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $341,567, approximately $191 per square foot. 829 E River Oak Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Duffy Karen K
Bought by
Karen K Duffy Revocable Trust and Duffy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1977
Bought by
Duffy Karen K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen K Duffy Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duffy Karen K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duffy Karen K | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,652 | $147,273 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,652 | $143,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $139,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $135,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $131,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $127,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $125,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $122,946 | $0 | $0 |