829 E Rogers Ave Decatur, IL 62521
Mueller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $19,000 - $50,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 E Rogers Ave, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $38,709, approximately $44 per square foot. 829 E Rogers Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $567 | $5,854 | $587 | $5,267 |
| 2023 | $562 | $5,647 | $566 | $5,081 |
| 2022 | $534 | $5,224 | $523 | $4,701 |
| 2021 | $502 | $4,880 | $489 | $4,391 |
| 2020 | $495 | $4,653 | $466 | $4,187 |
| 2019 | $495 | $4,653 | $466 | $4,187 |
| 2018 | $382 | $3,634 | $437 | $3,197 |
| 2017 | $391 | $3,731 | $449 | $3,282 |
| 2016 | $398 | $3,769 | $454 | $3,315 |
| 2015 | $378 | $3,702 | $446 | $3,256 |
| 2014 | $351 | $3,666 | $442 | $3,224 |
| 2013 | $363 | $3,804 | $459 | $3,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map