829 Ebner St Columbus, OH 43206
Schumacher Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Ebner St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $524,550, approximately $280 per square foot. 829 Ebner St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Kleski Julie E
Bought by
Kleski Julie E and Odierna Lisa O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,288
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
German Village Holdings Ltd
Bought by
Kleski Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,100
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Buhrts Frances M
Bought by
D'elia Debora F Muncie and D'elia Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleski Julie E | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Kleski Julie E | $191,000 | Amerititle | |
| D'elia Debora F Muncie | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleski Julie E | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleski Julie E | $19,100 | |
| Previous Owner | D'elia Debora F Muncie | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,891 | $131,260 | $50,160 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $5,891 | $131,260 | $50,160 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $131,250 | $50,155 | $81,095 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $100,840 | $38,750 | $62,090 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $100,840 | $38,750 | $62,090 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $100,840 | $38,750 | $62,090 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $74,280 | $38,750 | $35,530 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $74,280 | $38,750 | $35,530 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $74,280 | $38,750 | $35,530 |
| 2016 | $5,794 | $87,470 | $22,370 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $4,965 | $82,570 | $22,370 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $4,977 | $82,570 | $22,370 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $2,232 | $75,075 | $20,335 | $54,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map