829 Hunter Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Hunter Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $624,392, approximately $465 per square foot. 829 Hunter Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Mills Roger B and Mills Joanne E
Bought by
Mills Roger B and Mills Joanne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Roger B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,179 | $63,000 | $12,768 | $50,232 |
| 2024 | $10,179 | $52,000 | $12,768 | $39,232 |
| 2023 | $9,673 | $52,000 | $12,768 | $39,232 |
| 2022 | $9,673 | $52,000 | $12,768 | $39,232 |
| 2021 | $7,306 | $34,909 | $9,177 | $25,732 |
| 2020 | $7,232 | $34,909 | $9,177 | $25,732 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $38,362 | $9,177 | $29,185 |
| 2018 | $6,796 | $35,524 | $7,581 | $27,943 |
| 2017 | $6,597 | $35,524 | $7,581 | $27,943 |
| 2016 | $6,579 | $35,524 | $7,581 | $27,943 |
| 2015 | $6,449 | $31,362 | $6,184 | $25,178 |
| 2014 | $6,341 | $31,362 | $6,184 | $25,178 |
| 2013 | $6,041 | $31,362 | $6,184 | $25,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map