829 Lakeview Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $551,163
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Lakeview, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $524,041, approximately $161 per square foot. 829 Lakeview is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Herrera Herman O and Herrera Veronica L
Bought by
Kimberling David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Outstanding Balance
$106,706
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberling David | -- | B & D Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimberling David | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $495,635 | $177,600 | $318,035 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $275,129 | $97,680 | $177,449 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $285,996 | $118,828 | $167,168 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $269,414 | $105,908 | $163,506 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $187,527 | $71,148 | $116,379 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $305,175 | $92,640 | $212,535 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $282,655 | $92,640 | $190,015 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $283,565 | $46,000 | $237,565 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $261,968 | $46,000 | $215,968 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $128,589 | $25,300 | $103,289 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $122,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,742 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map