NOT LISTED FOR SALE

829 Lighthouse Ln Savannah, TX 76227

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $440,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,342 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,871 / mo

188 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Holly Park

About This Home

As of February 2023

Come see this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home now on the market! Fully equipped eat-in kitchen includes updated counters, stainless steel appliances, stylish tile back-splash, and breakfast bar. Lighting, ceiling fans, and fixtures flow throughout. The primary bedroom features plush carpet, a spacious closet, an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks, and a separate tub and shower. Relax with your favorite drink in the fenced in backyard with a covered patio and lush grass. Don't wait! Make this beautiful home yours today. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Feras Rachid

Ready Real Estate LLC License #0675842 Listed on: 07/28/2022

Ready Real Estate LLC

Co-Listed By

Christopher Hottel

Orchard Brokerage License #0564527

Last Buyer's Agent

Sajan Thomas

OnDemand Realty License #0661689

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 6,168 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 51 / 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number R495974
  • $7,930 per year unexempt tax

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Firstservice Residential HOA, Phone Number (214) 871-9700
  • Savannah Ph 8A Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,168 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 214-378-3667
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2013

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2342.00
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Club House, Community Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Materials: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

• HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 475
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annual
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: FirstService Residential
  • HOA Management Company: 2148719700

Schools

  • School District: Denton ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1416
  • Parcel Number: R495974
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1416
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6168.0960

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2013

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 7930
  • TaxBlock: 58
  • Tax Lot: 51

Listed on
Jul 28, 2022
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Bought by
Abraham Diviak Dani and Abraham George Deepak
Seller's Agent
Feras Rachid
Ready Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sajan Thomas
OnDemand Realty
List Price
$411,000
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$403,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.56%
Original Mortgage
$397,282
Outstanding Balance
$384,854
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,774

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Alexander Doyal and Alexander Casey
Bought by
Opendoor Property J Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Opendoor Property W11 Llc
Bought by
Alexander Doyal and Alexander Casey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,393
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Hartfield Dennis and Hartfield Vimidsa
Bought by
Opendoor Property W11 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Hartfield Vimidsa
Bought by
Hartfield Dennis J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Netrett Dubose Model Home Reit
Bought by
Horner Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,900
Interest Rate
3.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Hartfield Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,490
Interest Rate
4.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Abraham Diviak Dani -- --
Opendoor Property J Llc -- None Listed On Document
Alexander Doyal -- None Available
Opendoor Property W11 Llc -- None Available
Hartfield Dennis J -- None Available
Horner Diane -- --
Hartfield Dennis -- Fatco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abraham Diviak Dani $397,282
Previous Owner Alexander Doyal $291,393
Previous Owner Horner Diane $248,900
Previous Owner Horner Diane --
Previous Owner Hartfield Dennis $230,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold -- -- --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Sale $411,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2023 01/18/23 Price Changed $411,000 -1.2% $175 / Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $416,000 -3.0% $178 / Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Price Changed $429,000 -1.2% $183 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Price Changed $434,000 -0.2% $185 / Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Price Changed $435,000 -1.4% $186 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Price Changed $441,000 -0.7% $188 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Price Changed $444,000 -3.9% $190 / Sq Ft
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Price Changed $462,000 -1.5% $197 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 For Sale $469,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,657 $404,295 $104,822 $299,473
2024 $8,823 $396,579 $104,822 $291,757
2023 $10,372 $463,911 $104,822 $359,089
2022 $8,484 $340,717 $86,324 $288,070
2021 $8,046 $309,743 $73,992 $235,751
2020 $7,702 $289,510 $61,660 $227,850
2019 $7,824 $286,540 $61,660 $224,880
2018 $7,639 $278,000 $61,660 $216,340
2017 $7,679 $275,391 $61,660 $213,731
2016 $7,134 $255,850 $49,328 $206,522
2015 $6,041 $242,796 $49,328 $193,468
2013 -- $30,000 $30,000 $0

MLS Number: 20126181

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R495974

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.