829 Maple St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Maple St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $174,360, approximately $80 per square foot. 829 Maple St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Hill and Hill Allison
Bought by
Kang Rajveer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,880
Outstanding Balance
$218,669
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$44,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Bought by
Bates Clarence and Bates Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Bought by
Dept Of Housing & Urban Devel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Rajveer | $230,400 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Bates Clarence | -- | -- | |
| Dept Of Housing & Urban Devel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Rajveer | $218,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $24,840 | $500 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $310 | $6,190 | $500 | $5,690 |
| 2023 | $310 | $6,190 | $500 | $5,690 |
| 2022 | $310 | $6,190 | $500 | $5,690 |
| 2021 | $310 | $6,190 | $500 | $5,690 |
| 2020 | $22 | $8,480 | $500 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $22 | $8,480 | $500 | $7,980 |
| 2018 | $47 | $8,480 | $500 | $7,980 |
| 2017 | $47 | $8,480 | $500 | $7,980 |
| 2016 | $47 | $8,480 | $500 | $7,980 |
| 2015 | $47 | $8,480 | $500 | $7,980 |
| 2014 | $47 | $7,940 | $380 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map