829 Maul Rd Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Maul Rd, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $122,237, approximately $71 per square foot. 829 Maul Rd is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $20,790 | $740 | $20,050 |
| 2024 | $550 | $11,000 | $450 | $10,550 |
| 2023 | $550 | $11,000 | $450 | $10,550 |
| 2022 | $550 | $11,000 | $450 | $10,550 |
| 2021 | $550 | $11,000 | $450 | $10,550 |
| 2020 | $162 | $10,020 | $450 | $9,570 |
| 2019 | $501 | $10,020 | $450 | $9,570 |
| 2018 | $501 | $10,020 | $450 | $9,570 |
| 2017 | $141 | $10,020 | $450 | $9,570 |
| 2016 | $141 | $10,020 | $450 | $9,570 |
| 2015 | $141 | $10,020 | $450 | $9,570 |
| 2014 | $141 | $9,820 | $230 | $9,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map