829 Mitchell Rd Fairmont, NC 28340
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Mitchell Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340 and is currently estimated at $188,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 829 Mitchell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Parkton Elementary School, Fairgrove Middle, and South Robeson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Substitute Trustee Services Inc
Bought by
Triad Financial Services Nc Inc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triad Financial Services Nc Inc | $336,954 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $189,700 | $14,600 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $189,700 | $14,600 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map