829 Mowbray Arch Norfolk, VA 23507
Ghent Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $1,137,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,082
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Mowbray Arch, Norfolk, VA 23507 and is currently estimated at $1,020,622, approximately $167 per square foot. 829 Mowbray Arch is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including W.H. Taylor Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,075 | $886,000 | $219,000 | $667,000 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $838,100 | $219,000 | $619,100 |
| 2022 | $9,785 | $782,800 | $190,700 | $592,100 |
| 2021 | $9,179 | $734,300 | $190,700 | $543,600 |
| 2020 | $9,179 | $734,300 | $190,700 | $543,600 |
| 2019 | $8,861 | $708,900 | $190,700 | $518,200 |
| 2018 | $8,588 | $687,000 | $190,700 | $496,300 |
| 2017 | $7,744 | $673,400 | $190,700 | $482,700 |
| 2016 | $7,581 | $775,300 | $190,700 | $584,600 |
| 2015 | $6,000 | $775,300 | $190,700 | $584,600 |
| 2014 | $6,000 | $775,300 | $190,700 | $584,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map