829 N Farmer Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Heart of the Westside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $649/month
About This Home
Property being sold as-is.
Listing Agent
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2017005672 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $429
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Home Design
- 888 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- York Elementary School
- Central High School
Additional Features
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- No Cooling
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Greene Not In List Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1315403021
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $8,610 | $3,040 | $5,570 |
| 2024 | $365 | $6,800 | $1,900 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $363 | $6,800 | $1,900 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $369 | $6,750 | $1,900 | $4,850 |
| 2021 | $369 | $6,750 | $1,900 | $4,850 |
| 2020 | $378 | $6,610 | $1,900 | $4,710 |
| 2019 | $367 | $6,610 | $1,900 | $4,710 |
| 2018 | $393 | $7,090 | $1,900 | $5,190 |
| 2017 | $389 | $7,090 | $1,900 | $5,190 |
| 2016 | $389 | $7,090 | $1,900 | $5,190 |
| 2015 | $385 | $7,090 | $1,900 | $5,190 |
| 2014 | $385 | $7,030 | $1,900 | $5,130 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $115,000 | +130.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2013 05/18/13 | For Sale | $49,900 | +47.2% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2011 12/02/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2011 10/27/11 | For Sale | $33,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $39,150 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $69,750 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $665,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $24,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $54,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $61,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60323422
APN: 13-15-403-021
- 822 N Lexington Ave
- 839 N Kansas Expy
- 1621 W Chestnut St
- 906 N Kansas Expy
- 1607 W Nichols St
- 744 N Kansas Expy
- 1816 W Scott St
- 1518 W Nichols St
- 1111 N Kansas Expy
- 918 N Nettleton Ave
- 3016 W Chestnut St
- 1431 W Nichols St
- 622 N Lafontaine Ave
- 1717 W Webster St
- 1711 W Webster St
- 1325 W Brower St
- 1531 W Webster St