829 N Main Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $266,025
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 N Main Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $228,256, approximately $71 per square foot. 829 N Main Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Gray James Bradley and Gray Writa May
Bought by
Moncriff Keith and Moncriff Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,300
Outstanding Balance
$163
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncriff Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moncriff Keith | $23,300 | |
| Open | Moncriff Keith | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $22,710 | $3,330 | $19,380 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $18,770 | $2,070 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $18,770 | $2,070 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $18,620 | $2,070 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $18,620 | $2,070 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $18,320 | $2,070 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $18,320 | $2,070 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $711 | $12,820 | $2,070 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $704 | $12,920 | $2,070 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $708 | $12,920 | $2,070 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $702 | $12,920 | $2,070 | $10,850 |
| 2014 | $707 | $12,920 | $2,070 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map