NOT LISTED FOR SALE

829 Pitch Pine Dr Creedmoor, NC 27522

Estimated Value: $327,942 - $344,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,826 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 829 Pitch Pine Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522 and is currently estimated at $333,236, approximately $182 per square foot. 829 Pitch Pine Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Mount Energy Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Barjon Joel and Barjon Adrien Nela
Current Estimated Value
$333,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,612
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$192,624

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Strongwater Llc
Bought by
Wade Jurney Homes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barjon Joel $166,000 None Available
Wade Jurney Homes $260,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barjon Joel $168,000
Previous Owner Wade Jurney Homes $119,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,631 $299,533 $50,000 $249,533
2024 $3,631 $299,533 $50,000 $249,533
2023 $2,564 $166,367 $35,000 $131,367
2022 $2,619 $166,367 $35,000 $131,367
2021 $2,528 $166,367 $35,000 $131,367
2020 $2,528 $166,367 $35,000 $131,367
2019 $2,528 $166,367 $35,000 $131,367
2018 $2,458 $166,367 $35,000 $131,367
2016 $497 $29,750 $29,750 $0
2015 $482 $29,750 $29,750 $0
2014 $492 $29,750 $29,750 $0
2013 -- $29,750 $29,750 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.