829 S 30 E Santaquin, UT 84655
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $685,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 S 30 E, Santaquin, UT 84655 and is currently estimated at $567,030, approximately $202 per square foot. 829 S 30 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills Elementary School, Payson Junior High School, and Mt. Nebo Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Robin Roberts
Bought by
Roberts Zacharia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,219
Outstanding Balance
$530,219
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Zacharia
Bought by
Roberts Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Flowers Shane A and Flowers Andrea M
Bought by
Roberts Zacharia and Roberts Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,775
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Bastian Homes Inc
Bought by
Flowers Shane A and Flowers Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,501
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Zacharia | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Roberts Robin | -- | Greenbrier Title | |
| Roberts Zacharia | -- | Empire Land Title Inc | |
| Flowers Shane A | -- | Wasatch Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Zacharia | $530,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Robin | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Zacharia | $238,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Flowers Shane A | $162,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $266,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $252,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $260,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $269,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $338,500 | $87,400 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $315,100 | $76,000 | $239,100 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $298,500 | $76,000 | $222,500 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $270,700 | $72,400 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $133,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $111,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $98,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map