Estimated Value: $71,080 - $192,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 S 4th St, Union, OR 97883 and is currently estimated at $131,540, approximately $391 per square foot. 829 S 4th St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $23,230 | $8,920 | $14,310 |
| 2024 | $293 | $22,560 | $8,660 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $284 | $21,910 | $8,410 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $282 | $21,280 | $8,167 | $13,113 |
| 2021 | $275 | $20,661 | $8,037 | $12,624 |
| 2020 | $266 | $20,060 | $8,002 | $12,058 |
| 2019 | $240 | $19,476 | $8,844 | $10,632 |
| 2018 | $234 | $18,909 | $8,653 | $10,256 |
| 2017 | $206 | $18,359 | $8,590 | $9,769 |
| 2016 | $208 | $17,825 | $8,341 | $9,484 |
| 2015 | $200 | $17,306 | $8,573 | $8,733 |
| 2014 | $195 | $16,802 | $8,389 | $8,413 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,313 | $8,073 | $8,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map