829 S Duluth Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Augustana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $187,403, approximately $179 per square foot. 829 S Duluth Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Amy L Amy L and Arndt Mark J
Bought by
Fleischhacker Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischhacker Peter J | $71,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $155,300 | $19,800 | $135,500 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $132,700 | $19,800 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $136,200 | $20,900 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $125,400 | $20,900 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $79,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $72,373 | $18,018 | $54,355 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $67,063 | $18,018 | $49,045 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $63,722 | $17,017 | $46,705 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $63,722 | $17,017 | $46,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map