829 S Michigan Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $396,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 S Michigan Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $336,168, approximately $187 per square foot. 829 S Michigan Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Aue Ricky L and Edith B Aue Declaration Of Tru
Bought by
Norris Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,608
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Aue John A and Aue Edith B
Bought by
Aue Edith B and Edith B Aue Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Brian | $140,000 | First American Title | |
| Aue Edith B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Brian | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,272 | $96,988 | $36,202 | $60,786 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $89,160 | $33,280 | $55,880 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $82,740 | $30,660 | $52,080 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $79,250 | $29,370 | $49,880 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $75,910 | $28,130 | $47,780 |
| 2019 | $5,216 | $72,990 | $27,050 | $45,940 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $66,860 | $27,050 | $39,810 |
| 2017 | $4,806 | $63,900 | $25,850 | $38,050 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $59,000 | $23,870 | $35,130 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $54,500 | $22,050 | $32,450 |
| 2014 | $5,030 | $59,460 | $25,990 | $33,470 |
| 2013 | $4,930 | $60,670 | $26,520 | $34,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map