829 Silversmith Cir Lake Mary, FL 32746
Longwood Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Silversmith Cir, Lake Mary, FL 32746 and is currently estimated at $469,691, approximately $247 per square foot. 829 Silversmith Cir is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Greenwood Lakes Middle School, and Lake Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Hendon Emily E
Bought by
Hendon Emily E and Emily E Hendon Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2015
Bought by
Hendon Emily E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Leffin Anthony W and Leffin Sue B
Bought by
Norab Llc and Land Trust #829 S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Bought by
Hendon Emily E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendon Emily E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendon Emily E | $219,900 | -- | |
| Norab Llc | $163,200 | None Available | |
| Hendon Emily E | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |