829 W Pines Rd Oregon, IL 61061
Estimated Value: $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 W Pines Rd, Oregon, IL 61061 and is currently estimated at $130,000, approximately $154 per square foot. 829 W Pines Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Oregon Elementary School and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Witmer John A and John A Witmer Sr Estate John A Witmer Sr Esta
Bought by
Patterson Ronald L and Patterson Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Ronald L | $35,000 | Ko |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $12,873 | $3,135 | $9,738 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $12,003 | $2,923 | $9,080 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $12,234 | $4,104 | $8,130 |
| 2022 | $29 | $11,324 | $3,799 | $7,525 |
| 2021 | $920 | $10,567 | $3,545 | $7,022 |
| 2020 | $920 | $10,099 | $3,388 | $6,711 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,049 | $3,371 | $6,678 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,616 | $3,226 | $6,390 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,616 | $3,226 | $6,390 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,279 | $3,113 | $6,166 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,606 | $3,223 | $6,383 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,606 | $3,223 | $6,383 |
| 2013 | $34 | $10,084 | $3,383 | $6,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map