829 William Dr Brielle, NJ 08730
Estimated Value: $1,264,559 - $1,448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 William Dr, Brielle, NJ 08730 and is currently estimated at $1,379,640, approximately $671 per square foot. 829 William Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Brielle Elementary School and St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,797 | $999,000 | $632,800 | $366,200 |
| 2024 | $12,007 | $950,600 | $591,100 | $359,500 |
| 2023 | $12,007 | $934,400 | $590,900 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $9,165 | $739,600 | $414,200 | $325,400 |
| 2021 | $9,165 | $636,400 | $353,400 | $283,000 |
| 2020 | $10,313 | $630,000 | $353,400 | $276,600 |
| 2019 | $10,136 | $628,400 | $353,400 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $10,293 | $629,900 | $367,700 | $262,200 |
| 2017 | $9,658 | $583,900 | $329,700 | $254,200 |
| 2016 | $9,535 | $577,500 | $329,700 | $247,800 |
| 2015 | $9,168 | $566,300 | $329,700 | $236,600 |
| 2014 | $10,338 | $662,900 | $438,400 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map