829 Young Cove Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Young Cove Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $444,010, approximately $143 per square foot. 829 Young Cove Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Iotla Valley Elementary School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Barnes Bill W and Alexander Linda C
Bought by
Linington Walter S and Linington Terri P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Simmons Frances K
Bought by
Murch Gary and Murch Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linington Walter S | $332,500 | None Available | |
| Linington Walter S | $332,500 | None Available | |
| Murch Gary | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $378,130 | $12,000 | $366,130 |
| 2024 | -- | $378,130 | $12,000 | $366,130 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $378,130 | $12,000 | $366,130 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $228,790 | $12,000 | $216,790 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $228,790 | $12,000 | $216,790 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $228,790 | $12,000 | $216,790 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $209,800 | $8,000 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $209,800 | $8,000 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $209,800 | $8,000 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $209,800 | $8,000 | $201,800 |
| 2014 | $903 | $231,340 | $8,000 | $223,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,340 | $8,000 | $223,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map