8290 Kendall Rd Columbus, MI 48063
Estimated Value: $381,424 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8290 Kendall Rd, Columbus, MI 48063 and is currently estimated at $433,606, approximately $234 per square foot. 8290 Kendall Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $127,500 | $127,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,000 | $97,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,200 | $83,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map