8291 Ash Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8291 Ash Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $324,825, approximately $304 per square foot. 8291 Ash Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Nederhood Douglas and Nederhood Laurie
Bought by
Jasperse Jason D and Jasperse Shannon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,204
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasperse Jason D | $136,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jasperse Jason D | $108,800 | |