8291 Huron St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $157,648 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8291 Huron St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $184,162, approximately $172 per square foot. 8291 Huron St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Blair Moody Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Adkins Tracy Anne and Ratkewicz Tracy Anne
Bought by
Adkins Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,338
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Falz Constance and Falz Felix V
Bought by
Sierota Sean C Ratkewicz and Sierota Tracy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Jeffrey L | -- | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Sierota Sean C Ratkewicz | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Jeffrey L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $203,944 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $867 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,620 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,591 | $37,000 | $11,500 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map