Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Volk
Baird Warner
(630) 854-6512
7 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $327,000
Check out this beautiful two-story home with a yard that overlooks a private nature area. Hardwood floors in the foyer and kitchen, Home boasts a tastefully remodeled kitchen 2021 featuring white cabinets, quartz counters, pantry closet, eating area & stainless steel appliances. The eating area would also make a great office/work station. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining. Newer carpet throughout. Step outside to relax on the patio overlooking a serene green area, or enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace. The large master bedroom includes three closets and an en-suite bathroom with remodeled walk-in shower 2019. The second bedroom features a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom with tub. Both bedrooms have ceiling fans. You'll find a convenient 2nd floor laundry room and a spacious linen closet. Furnace & a/c 2011, washer 2025, dryer 2013, water heater 2019, roof is about 7/8 years. Located just minutes from easy access to I55, this home combines comfort and convenience. New sealcoat on driveways and siding replacement scheduled.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huda Md Nurul | $309,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dayhoff Colleen | $192,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Minakis Kon Stadinos | $178,000 | Atg | |
| Cho Alex | $154,000 | First American Title | |
| Branch Darryl W | $152,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Hinch Tammy J | $148,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huda Md Nurul | $293,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Dayhoff Colleen | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minakis Kon Stadinos | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cho Alex | $138,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Branch Darryl W | $155,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinch Tammy J | $142,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $309,000 | -1.9% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,881 | $83,564 | $16,730 | $66,834 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $76,820 | $15,380 | $61,440 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $72,390 | $14,490 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $71,560 | $14,320 | $57,240 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $70,150 | $14,040 | $56,110 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $67,310 | $13,470 | $53,840 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $64,410 | $12,890 | $51,520 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $61,980 | $12,400 | $49,580 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $59,150 | $11,830 | $47,320 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $55,650 | $11,130 | $44,520 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $56,360 | $11,270 | $45,090 |
| 2013 | $3,553 | $59,050 | $11,810 | $47,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Volk
Baird Warner
(630) 854-6512
7 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vipin Gulati
RE/MAX
(630) 747-5066
25 in this area
268 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12445384
APN: 09-34-123-256
Ask me questions while you tour the home.