8292 Strom Park Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $717,337 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,175
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8292 Strom Park Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $745,834, approximately $234 per square foot. 8292 Strom Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Zouaki and Christine
Bought by
Zouakl-Enad Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Viera Builders Inc
Bought by
Enad Christine and Zouaki Zakaria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,109
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zouakl-Enad Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Enad Christine | $442,300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enad Christine | $352,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $443,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $430,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $418,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $406,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,439 | $394,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $388,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $380,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,382 | $373,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $365,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,609 | $357,820 | $58,000 | $299,820 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map