8293 Arrowhead Way Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $686,417 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,049
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8293 Arrowhead Way, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $722,854, approximately $237 per square foot. 8293 Arrowhead Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Cosma Aaron S
Bought by
Monti Steven and Monti Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,100
Outstanding Balance
$503,772
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Deacon Kim
Bought by
Cosma Aaron S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Feuerstein Michael J and Feuerstein Barbara B
Bought by
Deacon Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Sutliff Marcia A and Sutliff Michael R
Bought by
Feuerstein Michael J and Feuerstein Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Lingeman Patricia B
Bought by
Sutliff Marcia A and Sutliff Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1987
Sold by
Lingeman William R
Bought by
Lingeman Patricia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1986
Sold by
Cowan Kathleen M Mc
Bought by
Lingeman William R and Lingeman Patricia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1982
Sold by
Richmond Homes Ltd
Bought by
Brandt I Marvin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monti Steven | $598,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cosma Aaron S | $460,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Deacon Kim | $352,500 | Land Title | |
| Feuerstein Michael J | $202,000 | -- | |
| Sutliff Marcia A | $178,000 | -- | |
| Lingeman Patricia B | -- | -- | |
| Lingeman William R | $136,000 | -- | |
| Brandt I Marvin | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monti Steven | $558,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosma Aaron S | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deacon Kim | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feuerstein Michael J | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutliff Marcia A | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $46,510 | $12,020 | $34,490 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $50,780 | $12,690 | $38,090 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $50,780 | $12,690 | $38,090 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $35,640 | $9,230 | $26,410 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $35,640 | $9,230 | $26,410 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $35,310 | $8,450 | $26,860 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $35,310 | $8,450 | $26,860 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $31,200 | $8,120 | $23,080 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $31,200 | $8,120 | $23,080 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $29,770 | $7,950 | $21,820 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $29,770 | $7,950 | $21,820 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $24,610 | $6,370 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map