8293 Kellogg St Clinton, NY 13323
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,913
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8293 Kellogg St, Clinton, NY 13323 and is currently estimated at $339,358, approximately $177 per square foot. 8293 Kellogg St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $6,614 | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $6,309 | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $5,632 | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map