$349,000

8294 Irwin Loop Daphne, AL 36526

Estimated payment $2,030/month

Total Views 1,792
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,141 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully maintained Daphne w/ HUGE Backyard! Home stands out with a spacious 4-bedroom split floor plan, corner lot, and a strong list of upgrades buyers will love. Enjoy year-round outdoor living in the enclosed screened sunroom with its own mini-split AC, plus peace of mind with a whole-house Generac generator (2020) with current service contract and new battery. Need extra space? The 7’ x 11’ air-conditioned, lighted shed/workshop is perfect for hobbies, storage, or a flex workspace. Inside, you’re welcomed by a bright foyer that opens into an airy, open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the main living spaces, while the kitchen offers granite countertops, gas stove, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and an island with bar seating. The primary suite is generously sized and filled with natural light, featuring a private ensuite with double vanity, walk-in shower, and dual closets. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office setup. Step outside to a fully fenced over sized backyard with added privacy from wooded surroundings—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major roadways, and just a short walk to the community pool, this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Listing Agent

Rachel Romash

Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC Brokerage Phone: 251-545-5215 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,610

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 14,157 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 157 x 61 x 108 x 134
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,141 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4305160000026.046

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, pool

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,610

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 4305160000026.046
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Traditional
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Pool - Outdoor
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.325
  • Attribution Contact: CELL: 251-545-5215
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-517-0488
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Winged Foot
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom Plan
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2141
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Stories: 1
  • Dining Room Features: Lvg/Dng/Ktchn Combo
  • Master Bedroom Features: Multiple Walk in Closets
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Double Garage, Automatic Garage Door

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Daphne Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 157 x 61 x 108 x 134
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14157
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residence

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1610
  • Tax Block: 22
  • Tax Lot: 22

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Daphne East Elementary
  • HighSchool: Daphne High

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,557 $34,820 $6,240 $28,580
2024 $1,610 $35,000 $6,120 $28,880
2023 $3,191 $69,380 $12,020 $57,360
2022 $1,018 $28,400 $0 $0
2021 $834 $21,500 $0 $0
2020 $817 $22,900 $0 $0
2019 $423 $9,840 $0 $0
2018 $0 $9,840 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $349,000 +5.8% $163 / Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold $329,900 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2021 10/17/21 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 For Sale $329,900 +61.0% $154 / Sq Ft
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Sold $204,900 -4.7% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2018 11/10/18 Price Changed $214,900 -5.2% $109 / Sq Ft
10/19/2018 10/19/18 For Sale $226,775 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
09/08/2018 09/08/18 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2018 09/08/18 Price Changed $226,775 -6.6% $115 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Price Changed $242,775 -0.8% $123 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Price Changed $244,725 +0.8% $124 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 For Sale $242,725 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $329,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $329,900 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $329,900 Hays Kevin
Warranty Deed $204,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $263,920 New Conventional
Closed $263,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $211,661 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 395675

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 43-05-16-0-000-026.046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.