8295 Coley St Webster, FL 33597
Estimated Value: $417,193 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8295 Coley St, Webster, FL 33597 and is currently estimated at $469,048, approximately $265 per square foot. 8295 Coley St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2010
Sold by
Palmer Sheila
Bought by
Scarborough Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Lucas Larry Curtis
Bought by
Scarborough Cynthia and Palmer Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2003
Sold by
Martin Kelli
Bought by
Lucas Arlie C and Lucas Andrea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Lovelace Wayde Earl
Bought by
Martin Kelli
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Cynthia | -- | Attorney | |
| Scarborough Cynthia | -- | Attorney | |
| Lucas Arlie C | $24,000 | -- | |
| Martin Kelli | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |