8296 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,774 - $210,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8296 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $186,694, approximately $118 per square foot. 8296 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Woodward William S and Woodward Carol M
Bought by
Woodward William S and Woodward Carol I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward William S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $12,840 | $1,931 | $10,909 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $12,437 | $2,310 | $10,127 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $13,045 | $2,665 | $10,380 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $11,666 | $2,860 | $8,806 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $11,297 | $2,770 | $8,527 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $11,268 | $2,763 | $8,505 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $10,910 | $2,675 | $8,235 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $10,564 | $2,590 | $7,974 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $11,226 | $2,752 | $8,474 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $10,899 | $2,672 | $8,227 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $10,582 | $2,772 | $7,810 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $10,582 | $2,772 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map